General Co-chairs

  • Jenny Torres (Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador)
  • Guy Pujolle (Sorbonne University, France)

TPC Co-chairs

  • Walter Fuertes (Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas – ESPE, Ecuador)
  • Samia Bouzefrane (CNAM, France)

Keynote Chair

  • Pamela Flores (Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador)

Tutorial Chair

  • Abdelmalek Benzekri (IRIT, France)

Publicity Chair

  • Rida Khatoun (Telecom ParisTech, France)
  • Diogo Mattos (UFF, Brazil)
  • Leonardo Valdivieso (Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador)
  • Lorena Barona (Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador)

Steering Committee

  • Abdelmalek Benzekri (IRIT, France)
  • Guy Pujolle (Sorbonne University, France)
  • Otto Duarte (UFRJ, Brazil)
  • Raouf Boutaba (University of Waterloo, Canada)
  • Rida Khatoun (Telecom ParisTech, France)
  • Solange Ghernaouti (University of Lausanne, Switzerland)

Program Committee

  • Abdelkader Lahmadi (LORIA, France)
  • Abdelrahaman Aly (KU Leuven, Belgium)
  • Abderrahim Benslimane (University of Avignon, France)
  • Ahmad Fadlallah (University of Science and Arts in Lebanon, Lebanon)
  • Ahmed Serhrouchni (Télécom ParisTech, France)
  • Artur Janicki (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Benoit Martin (DGA, France)
  • Deep Medhi (University of Missouri-Kansas City, USA)
  • Diego Kreutz (Federal University of Pampa (UNIPAMPA), Brazil)
  • Diogo Mattos (Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil)
  • Chafika Benzaid (USTHB, Algeria)
  • Emmanuel Dotaro (Thales, France)
  • Fabián Astudillo (Universidad de Cuenca, Ecuador)
  • Felix Oscar Fernández Peña (Universidad Técnica de Ambato, Ecuador)
  • Filip De Turck (Ghent University – IMEC, Belgium)
  • Georg Carle (Technische Universität München, Germany)
  • Houda Labiod (TELECOM ParisTech, France)
  • James Hong (POSTECH, Korea)
  • Jérôme François (LORIA, France)
  • Jorge Ramió (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid – UPM, España)
  • Keyvan Ansari (University of the Sunshine Cosat (USC), Australia)
  • Latif Ladid (University of Luxembourg / IPv6 Forum, Luxembourg)
  • Leonardo Valdivieso (Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador)
  • Lisandro Granville (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
  • Lorena Barona (Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador)
  • Luis Enrique Sánchez Crespo (Universidad de Castilla La Mancha, España)
  • Luis Tello-Oquendo (Escuela Nacional de Chimborazo, Ecuador)
  • Luis Urquiza (Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador)
  • Manuel Sánchez Rubio (Universidad Internacional de la Rioja UNIR, España)
  • Marinho Barcellos (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
  • Mehmet Ulema (Manhattan College, USA)
  • Michele Nogueira (Federal University of Parana (UFPR), Brazil)
  • Mohamad Badra (Zayed University, UAE)
  • Pascal Lorenz (University of Haute Alsace, France)
  • Pascal Urien (Télécom ParisTech, France)
  • Paulo Verissimo (University of Lisbon, Portugal)
  • Periklis Chatzimisios (Alexander TEI of Thessaloniki, Greece)
  • Pierangela Samarati (Universita’ degli Studi di Milano, Italy)
  • Roberto Di Pietro (Hamad bin Khalifa University, Qatar)
  • Sang Guun Yoo (Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador)
  • Sherali Zeadally (University of Kentucky, USA)
  • Soumya Banerjee (Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, India)
  • Stefano Secci (CNAM, France)
  • Vincent Guyot (ESIEA, France)
  • Wenjia Li (New York Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Xiaodong Lin (Wilfrid Laurier University, Canada)
  • Xiuzhen Chen (Shanghai Jiaotong University, P.R. China)
  • Yvon Kermarrec (IMT Atlantique, France)

Local Arrangements

  • Lorena Barona (Escuela Politécnica Nacional, Ecuador)

Overall Arrangements

  • Aziza Lounis (DNAC, France)

Web Chair

  • Elia Kallas (DNAC, France)
  • Important dates

    • Paper Submission Due
      June 30, 2019
    • Paper Review Feedback
      July 30, 2019
    • Final Papers Due
      August 15, 2019
    • Conference Date
      October 23-25, 2019
  • Technical Sponsors

  • Sponsors

  • In collaboration with

  • Organized by

    DNAC CSNet 2019 Quito

  • Previous Conferences